| Description | Package Reference No | Bid Submission / Tender fee Due Date | Bid Doc/Notice | Corrigendum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rate Contract for supply of Aluminium and Copper wire at TPSODL | TPSODL/OT/ 2026-27/ 2500001263 | 15-09-2026 / 04-09-2026 |
|
|
| Rate Contract for SITC of 11KV 1250A IC/OG Panel for Bus-Coupler-(Outdoor) | NITTPSODL/ OT/ 2026-27/ 2500001248 | 14-09-2026 / 03-09-2026 |
|
|
| 2 Year Rate Contract for supply of HDPE Pipes at TPCODL and TPSODL | TPCODL / CCG /26-27 / 1000012622 | 08-09-2026 / 26-08-2026 |
|
|
| RC for hiring safety trainers for training center facilitation work | TPSODL/OT/2026-27/2500001266 | 04-09-2026 / 25-08-2026 |
|
Corrigendum-1
Response to Prebid Queries. |
| RC for Safety professional hiring | TPSODL/OT/2026-27/2500001267 | 04-09-2026 / 25-08-2026 |
|
Corrigendum-1
Response to Prebid Queries. |
| Rate Contract for SITC of Indoor Switchgear for TP Odisha DISCOMs. | TPCODL/CCG/2026-27/1000012648 | 07-09-2026 / 28-08-2026 |
|
|
| Rate Contract for Supply of Earthing Device GI Earthing Spike at TPSODL | TPSODL/OT/2026-27/2500001258 | 02-09-2026 / 22-08-2026 |
|
Due Date extended for submission of Offer - Corrigendum 1 |
| Rate contract for SITC of maintenance free earthing work at 45 nos. PSS across PAN TPSODL | NIT - TPSODL/OT/26-27/2500001256 | 11-09-2026 / 02-09-2026 |
|
Corrigendum - 1
Corrigendum - 2
Responses - Pre-Bid Queries -SITC of maintenance free earthing work at 45 nos. PSS - 2500001256 |
| Rate Contract for Engineering, Supply, Erection & Commissioning of 33/11 kV Primary Sub- Stations un | TPSODL/OT/2026-27/2500001234 | 25-08-2026 / 14-08-2026 |
|
|
| Rate Contract for Furniture Works at TPSODL | TPSODL/OT/2026-27/2500001248 | 17-08-2026 / 05-08-2026 |
|
Corrigendum No. – 1 |
| Rate Contract for supply of AB Cable | TPSODL/OT/2026-27/2500001226 | 03-08-2026 / 23-07-2026 |
|
Corrigendum No. – 1
Corrigendum No. – 2
Reply to Techno Commercial Pre Bid Query |
| Rate Contract for Enforcement Activities at TPSODL. | TPSODL/OT/2026-27/2500001241 | 31-07-2026 / 20-07-2026 |
|
Notification for price bid opening |
| Rate Contract for Supply of LT Junction Box for Service Connection (10 Way) at TP Odisha DISCOMs for | TPCODL / CCG / 26-27 / 1000011206 | 04-08-2026 / 22-07-2026 |
|
Pre-Bid-Response
Corrigendum I |
| Rate Contract for deployment/hiring of 16 nos of Safety trainers for training center facilitation wo | TPSODL/OT/2026-27/2500001235 | 31-07-2026 / 20-07-2026 |
|
Notification for Scrap of tender until further notification |
| Rate contract for Supply of 11kV 200A & 400A AB Switch contact at TPSODL | TPSODL/ OT/ 2026-27/ 2500001230 | 30-07-2026 / 20-07-2026 |
|
Notification for Opening of Technical Bid |
| Rate Contract for Supply of 11KV 200A DD Fuse Unit & Fuse Barrel at TPSODL | TPSODL/ OT/ 2026-27/ 2500001238 | 30-07-2026 / 20-07-2026 |
|
Pre-Bid Query Response
Notification for Opening of Technical Bid
Corrigendum-1 |
| RC for SITC of UPS and Battery | TPSODL/OT/ 2026-27/ 2500001225 | 09-07-2026 / 29-06-2026 |
|
Reply to Techno Commercial Pre Bid Query |
| Rate contract for Engineering, Supply, Dismantling, Transportation, Reinstallation, Construction, Te | TPSODL/OT/2026-27/2500001224 | 10-07-2026 / 29-06-2026 |
|
Corrigendum-1
Notification for price bid opening |
| Rate Contract for performance based 11 kV & LT Network Maintenance & Allied Work, 33 KV Network Main | TPSODL/OT/2026-27/ 2500001198 | 07-07-2026 / 01-07-2026 |
|
Replies of pre-bid queries
Revised BoQ (Amendment-2)
Corrigendum-2
Notification for price bid opening
Corrigendum-1
Corrigendum-3
Corrigendum-4 |